timezones.de

01:37:50pm
Flag Saint Helena (Great Britain)

Jamestown
Saint Helena (Great Britain) - Saint Helena

Current local time:

01:37pm:50
Tuesday09.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/St_Helena
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Saint Helena (Great Britain) (SH)
Federal State:Saint Helena
Population:637
Latitude:-15.9387200
Longitude:-5.7167500
Elevation:426m
Alternate names:Ceymstaun, Dzeimstauna, Dzeimstaunas, Dzejmstaun, Dzhejmstaun, Džeimstauna, Džeimstaunas, Gorad Dzhehjmstaun, Iacobopolis, Jamestauno, Jamestown, Tzeimstaoun, cems thawn, jeimseutaun, jemsata'una, jemuzutaun, jyms tawn, jymz tawn synt hlyna, zhan mu si dui, Ĵamestaŭno, Τζέιμσταουν, Џејмстаун, Горад Джэймстаўн, Джеймстаун, גיימסטאון, דזשיימסטאן, جيمس تاون, جیمز تاون، سینت هلینا, جیمز ٹاؤن, جیمزٹاؤن, جەیمستاون, जेम्सटाउन, เจมส์ทาวน์, ჯეიმზტაუნი, ジェームズタウン, 詹姆斯敦, 제임스타운m