timezones.de

11:21:11am
Flag Saint Helena (Great Britain)

Edinburgh of the Seven Seas
Saint Helena (Great Britain) - Tristan da Cunha

Current local time:

11:21am:11
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/St_Helena
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Saint Helena (Great Britain) (SH)
Federal State:Tristan da Cunha
Population:271
Latitude:-37.0675700
Longitude:-12.3115500
Elevation:42m
Alternate names:Edimburgo de los Siete Mares, Edimburgo dos Sete Mares, Edinburg Sedam Mora, Edinburg semi moriv, Edinburgas, Edinburgh, Edinburgh-of-the-Seven-Seas, Ehdinburg semi morej, Ehdynburg-Sjami-Morau, Settlement of Edinburgh, Tristan Island Settlement, Tristan Settlement, Yeddi dəniz Edinburqu, xe din beirk xxf dexa se wen sis, Единбург Седам Мора, Единбург семи морів, Эдинбург семи морей, Эдынбург-Сямі-Мораў, אדינבורו על שבעת הימים, เอดินเบิร์กออฟเดอะเซเวนซีส์, エディンバラ・オブ・ザ・セブン・シーズm