timezones.de

12:47:08am
Flag Samoa

Apia
Samoa - Tuamasaga

Current local time:

01:47pm:08
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Apia
Actual UTC Offset:+13:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+13:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +11:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Samoa (WS)
Federal State:Tuamasaga
Population:40.407
Latitude:-13.8333300
Longitude:-171.7666600
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:APW, Apia, Apiae, Apija, Apio, Apiya, Apía, Gorad Apija, a pi ya, abya, api'a, apia, apiya, apya, xa pi xa, ΄Aπια, Απία, Апиæ, Апиа, Апия, Апија, Апіа, Горад Апія, אפיה, آپیا, أبيا, आपिया, ਆਪੀਆ, അപിയ, อาปีอา, ཨ་པི་ཡ།, აპია, አፒያ, アピア, 阿皮亚, 아피아m