timezones.de

08:46:12pm
Flag Samoa

Vaiusu
Samoa - Tuamasaga

Current local time:

09:46am:12
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Apia
Actual UTC Offset:+13:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+13:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +11:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Samoa (WS)
Federal State:Tuamasaga
Population:2.043
Latitude:-13.8267800
Longitude:-171.7933300
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Vaiasa, Vaiusum