timezones.de

11:28:24am
Flag San Marino

Borgo Maggiore
San Marino - Borgo Maggiore

Current local time:

12:28pm:24
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/San_Marino
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:San Marino (SM)
Federal State:Borgo Maggiore
Population:6.424
Latitude:43.9419300
Longitude:12.4473800
Elevation:481m
Alternate names:Borgo Maggiorem