timezones.de

10:06:44am
Flag São Tomé and Principé

Santo António
São Tomé and Principé - Príncipe

Current local time:

10:06am:44
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Sao_Tome
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:São Tomé and Principé (ST)
Federal State:Príncipe
Population:1.156
Latitude:1.6372600
Longitude:7.4178300
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Cidade de Santo Antonio, Cidade de Santo António, San Antonio, Santo Antonio, Santo António, Sao Antonio, São Antõniom