timezones.de

08:56:43pm
Flag São Tomé and Principé

São Tomé
São Tomé and Principé - São Tomé Island

Current local time:

08:56pm:43
Friday24.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Sao_Tome
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:São Tomé and Principé (ST)
Federal State:São Tomé Island
Population:53.300
Latitude:0.3365400
Longitude:6.7273200
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Gorad San-Tameh, Salazar, San Tomas, San Tome, San Tomé, San Tomė, San-Tome, Santo Tome, Santo Tomé, Santome, Sao Thome, Sao Tome, Sao Tomee, Sao Tomé, Sao-Tomeo, Soeo Tome, Svaety Tomas, Svätý Tomáš, Sào Thomé, São Tomé, Söo Tomé, Urbs Sancti Thomae, sa'o tome, sangtume, santome, savea team, saw twmy, saywtwmh, sea tu me, sheng duo mei, Σάο Τομέ, Горад Сан-Тамэ, Сан-Томе, Сао Томе, Սան Տոմե, סאו טומה, ساؤ ٹومے, سائوتومه, ساو تومي, ساو تۆمێ, ساو ٹومے, साओ टोमे, সাও টোমে, ਸਾਓ ਤੋਮੇ, സാവോ ടോം, เซาตูเม, སའོ་ཊོ་མེ།, სან-ტომე, ሳን ቶሜ, サントメ, 圣多美, 상투메m