timezones.de

03:15:52am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Al Qurayyāt
Saudi-Arabia - Al Jawf

Current local time:

06:15am:52
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Al Jawf
Population:102.903
Latitude:31.3317600
Longitude:37.3428200
Elevation:498m
Alternate names:Al Qurayyat, Al Qurayyāt, Al `Aqaylah, Al `Uqaylah, Al `Uqaylah Kaf, Al ‘Aqaylah, Al ‘Uqaylah, Al ‘Uqaylah Kāf, Al-`Akejla, Al-‘Akejla, An Nabk, An Nabk Abu Nakhlah, Nabek, alqryat, القرياتm
Advert