timezones.de

06:59:40am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Medina
Saudi-Arabia - Al Madīnah al Munawwarah

Current local time:

09:59am:39
Friday22.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Al Madīnah al Munawwarah
Population:1.300.000
Latitude:24.4686100
Longitude:39.6141700
Elevation:603m
Alternate names:Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madinah al Munawwarah, Al Madīnah, Al Madīnah al Munawwarah, Al Medina, El Medina, Gorad Medzina, Lathrippa, MED, Madina, Madinah, Madinah al-Munawwarah, Maedinae, Mediina, Medina, Medinae, Medine, Medino, Medyna, Medína, Medîne, Medīna, Mädinä, Médine, Mədinə, Yathrib, almdynt, almdynt almnwrt, ma di nah, madina, mai de na, matina, mdynh, medina, Μεδίνα, Горад Медзіна, Мадина, Мединæ, Медина, Медине, Медіна, Мәдинә, אל-מדינה, المدينة, المدينة المنورة, مدينه, مدینه, مدینھ, مدینہ منورہ, مەدینە, މަދީނާ, मदिना, मदीना, মদিনা, মেডিনা, મદીના, மதீனா, మదీనా, മദീന, มะดีนะฮ์, მედინა, マディーナ, 麦地那, 메디나m
Advert