timezones.de

01:54:14am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Yanbu‘ al Baḩr
Saudi-Arabia - Al Madīnah al Munawwarah

Current local time:

04:54am:14
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Al Madīnah al Munawwarah
Population:200.161
Latitude:24.0891200
Longitude:38.0637400
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Yambo, Yanbu al-Bahar, Yanbu`, Yanbu` al Bahr, Yanbu‘, Yanbu‘ al Baḩr, Yenbo, Yenbo` al Bahar, Yenbo‘ al Baharm
Advert