timezones.de

05:53:35am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Ar Rass
Saudi-Arabia - Al-Qassim

Current local time:

08:53am:35
Friday22.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Al-Qassim
Population:81.728
Latitude:25.8694400
Longitude:43.4973000
Elevation:691m
Alternate names:Al Russ, Ar Rass, El Russ, Rass, alrs, الرسm
Advert