timezones.de

02:17:24am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Buraydah
Saudi-Arabia - Al-Qassim

Current local time:

05:17am:24
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Al-Qassim
Population:391.336
Latitude:26.3259900
Longitude:43.9749700
Elevation:606m
Alternate names:Buraeydae, Buraida, Buraidah, Burajda, Buraydah, Buräydä, brydt, بريدةm
Advert