timezones.de

06:56:37am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

‘Afīf
Saudi-Arabia - Ar Riyāḑ

Current local time:

09:56am:37
Friday22.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Ar Riyāḑ
Population:40.648
Latitude:23.9065000
Longitude:42.9172400
Elevation:1045m
Alternate names:Afif, `Afif, ‘Afīfm
Advert