timezones.de

05:59:21am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Al Arţāwīyah
Saudi-Arabia - Ar Riyāḑ

Current local time:

08:59am:21
Friday22.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Ar Riyāḑ
Population:9.152
Latitude:26.5052600
Longitude:45.3443700
Elevation:609m
Alternate names:Al Artawiyah, Al Arţāwīyah, Al Irtawiya, Al Irtāwīya, Artawiyah, Artawiyya, Arţāwīyahm
Advert