timezones.de

06:23:53pm
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Marāt
Saudi-Arabia - Ar Riyāḑ

Current local time:

09:23pm:53
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Ar Riyāḑ
Population:8.885
Latitude:25.0700700
Longitude:45.4614700
Elevation:708m
Alternate names:Marah, Marat, Marrat, Marrāt, Marāh, Marātm
Advert