timezones.de

02:41:44am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Riyadh
Saudi-Arabia - Ar Riyāḑ

Current local time:

05:41am:44
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Ar Riyāḑ
Population:4.205.961
Latitude:24.6877300
Longitude:46.7218500
Elevation:612m
Alternate names:Al-Riyad, Ar Riyad, Ar Riyadh, Ar Riyādh, Ar Riyāḑ, Ar-Riyad, Ar-Riyod, Ar-Riyāḑ, Ehr-Rijad, Er Riad, Er-Rijad, Gorad Ehr-Ryjad, RUH, Riaad, Riad, Riade, Riadi, Riado, Riadum, Riant, Rihad, Rijad, Rijada, Rijadas, Rijád, Rijāda, Riyad, Riyadh, Ríad, alryad, er-riadi, li ya de, liyadeu, ri'ada, ri'adha, riyad, riyada, riyadh, riyadha, riyado, riyat, ryad, ryyad, Ər-Riyad, Ριάντ, Горад Эр-Рыяд, Ер-Ріяд, Рияд, Ријад, Эр-Рияд, Էր Ռիադ, ריאד, الرياض, رىياد, رياض, ریاض, ڕیاز, रियाद, रियाध, রিয়াদ, ਰਿਆਧ, ରିଆଦ, ரியாத், ರಿಯಾಧ್, റിയാദ്, ริยาด, རིས་ཡག, ერ-რიადი, ሪያድ, リヤド, 利雅得, 利雅德, 리야드m
Advert