timezones.de

06:48:22am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Abqaiq
Saudi-Arabia - Eastern Province

Current local time:

09:48am:22
Friday22.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:29.474
Latitude:25.9371000
Longitude:49.6776100
Elevation:103m
Alternate names:Abaqaiq, Abkayk, Abqaik, Abqaiq, Abqayq, Bukayk, Buqayq, Madinat Abqaiqm
Advert