timezones.de

05:22:09am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Al Awjām
Saudi-Arabia - Eastern Province

Current local time:

08:22am:09
Friday22.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:11.460
Latitude:26.5632400
Longitude:49.9433100
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Ajam, Ajam al Qatif, Ajam al Qatīf, Al Ajam, Al Awjam, Al Awjām, Al Ājām, El Ajam, Lajam, Lājāmm
Advert