timezones.de

02:48:08am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Al Hufūf
Saudi-Arabia - Eastern Province

Current local time:

05:48am:08
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:293.179
Latitude:25.3645700
Longitude:49.5653200
Elevation:155m
Alternate names:Al Hufuf, Al Hufūf, Hofuf, Hofūf, Hufuf, Hufūfm
Advert