timezones.de

02:26:09am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Al Jafr
Saudi-Arabia - Eastern Province

Current local time:

05:26am:09
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:8.715
Latitude:25.3769400
Longitude:49.7236100
Elevation:134m
Alternate names:Al Jafr, Bab-al-Jafar, Bāb-al-Jafar, Djafar, Jafar, Jafrm
Advert