timezones.de

03:44:07am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Al Jubayl
Saudi-Arabia - Eastern Province

Current local time:

06:44am:07
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:237.274
Latitude:27.0112200
Longitude:49.6582500
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Ainain, Ainan, Al Jubayl, Al'-Dzhubajl', Jubail, Jubail al Bahri, Jubayl, Jubayl `Aynayw, Jubayl al Bahri, Jubayl al Baḩri, Jubayl ‘Aynayw, `Aynayn, aljbyl, Аль-Джубайль, الجبيل, ‘Aynaynm
Advert