timezones.de

03:19:12am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Al Jubayl
Saudi-Arabia - Eastern Province

Current local time:

06:19am:12
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:9.108
Latitude:25.4000000
Longitude:49.6500000
Elevation:140m
Alternate names:Al Jubayl, Al'-Dzhubajl', Al-Jubail, Аль-Джубайльm
Advert