timezones.de

06:08:52pm
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Al Khafjī
Saudi-Arabia - Eastern Province

Current local time:

09:08pm:52
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:54.857
Latitude:28.4390500
Longitude:48.4913200
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Al Khafji, Al Khafjī, Ra's al Khafji, Ra’s al Khafjīm
Advert