timezones.de

02:09:13am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Al Markaz
Saudi-Arabia - Eastern Province

Current local time:

05:09am:13
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:6.464
Latitude:25.4000000
Longitude:49.7333300
Elevation:128m
Alternate names:Al Markazm
Advert