timezones.de

03:11:41am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Al Qārah
Saudi-Arabia - Eastern Province

Current local time:

06:11am:41
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:9.106
Latitude:25.4166700
Longitude:49.6666700
Elevation:137m
Alternate names:Al Qarah, Al Qārah, El Qara, Qarah, Qārahm
Advert