timezones.de

03:35:21am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Al Qaţīf
Saudi-Arabia - Eastern Province

Current local time:

06:35am:21
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:98.259
Latitude:26.5208000
Longitude:50.0245200
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Al Qatif, Al Qaţīf, Ehl'-Katif, El Katif, Qatif, Эль-Катифm
Advert