timezones.de

06:00:39pm
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Al Qayşūmah
Saudi-Arabia - Eastern Province

Current local time:

09:00pm:39
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:20.685
Latitude:28.3111700
Longitude:46.1272900
Elevation:363m
Alternate names:AQI, Al Qaysumah, Al Qayşūmah, Gaisum, Gaisun, Qaisumah, Qaysumah, Qayşumah, Quasomehm
Advert