timezones.de

02:57:37am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

As Saffānīyah
Saudi-Arabia - Eastern Province

Current local time:

05:57am:37
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:7.014
Latitude:27.9708300
Longitude:48.7300000
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:As Saffaniyah, As Saffānīyah, Ra's as Saffaniyah, Ra’s as Saffaniyah, Safania, Safaniyam
Advert