timezones.de

05:17:09am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Dammam
Saudi-Arabia - Eastern Province

Current local time:

08:17am:08
Friday22.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:768.602
Latitude:26.4344200
Longitude:50.1032600
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Ad Dammam, Ad Dammām, Ad-Dammam, Ad-Damman, DMM, Daemmam, Damam, Damamas, Dammam, Damman, Dammám, Dammām, Dämmam, Ed Dammam, Ntamam, aldmam, da man, dam'mam, dam'mama, damam, damama, damami, dammam, danmamu, dmam, xad dam mam, Νταμάμ, Дамам, Даммам, דמאם, الدمام, دمام, दम्मम, दम्माम, ਦਮਾਮ, డమ్మామ్, ദമാം, อัดดัมมาม, დამამი, ダンマーム, 达曼, 담맘m
Advert