timezones.de

07:12:44pm
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Dhahran
Saudi-Arabia - Eastern Province

Current local time:

10:12pm:44
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:99.540
Latitude:26.2886400
Longitude:50.1139600
Elevation:44m
Alternate names:Az Zahran, Az-Zahran, Az̧ Z̧ahrān, DHA, Dahahron, Dahran, Dahrán, Dakhran, Dhahram, Dhahran, Dharaan, Gorad Dakhran, Ntachran, Zahran, Zhahran, alzhran, dahrani, dalan, daran, zai he lan, zhran, Νταχράν, Горад Дахран, Дахран, דהראן, الظهران, ظهران, ظہران, ദഹ്റാൻ, დაჰრანი, ダーラン, 宰赫兰, 다란m
Advert