timezones.de

01:58:56am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Khobar
Saudi-Arabia - Eastern Province

Current local time:

04:58am:56
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:165.799
Latitude:26.2794400
Longitude:50.2083300
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Al Khobar, Al Khubar, Al-Chubar, Al-Khobar, Al-Khubar, Ehl'-Khubar, El Huber, Khobar, alkhbr, khbr, kobaleu, Эль-Хубар, Әл-Хубар, الخبر, خبر, ഖോബാർ, アル・コバール, 코바르m
Advert