timezones.de

03:39:46am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Tārūt
Saudi-Arabia - Eastern Province

Current local time:

06:39am:46
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:85.371
Latitude:26.5733200
Longitude:50.0369400
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Darin Fort, Tarut, Tarut fort, Tārūt, Tārūt fortm
Advert