timezones.de

03:13:12am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Abū ‘Arīsh
Saudi-Arabia - Jizan

Current local time:

06:13am:12
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Jizan
Population:49.171
Latitude:16.9688700
Longitude:42.8325100
Elevation:69m
Alternate names:Abi `Arish, Abu `Arish, Abu al `Arish, Abu al ‘Arish, Abī ‘Arīsh, Abū ‘Arīsh, ٲبو عريشm
Advert