timezones.de

03:23:10am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Farasān
Saudi-Arabia - Jizan

Current local time:

06:23am:10
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Jizan
Population:10.527
Latitude:16.7022200
Longitude:42.1183300
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Farasan, Farasānm
Advert