timezones.de

02:23:56am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Jizan
Saudi-Arabia - Jizan

Current local time:

05:23am:55
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Jizan
Population:105.198
Latitude:16.8891700
Longitude:42.5511100
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Djayzan, Djayzān, Djazan, Djāzān, Dzhizan, GIZ, Gazan, Gizan, Gizán, Jaizan, Jazan, Jezan, Jizan, Jāzān, Jīzān, Qizan, Qīzān, jazan, Джизан, جازانm
Advert