timezones.de

06:34:22am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Şāmitah
Saudi-Arabia - Jizan

Current local time:

09:34am:22
Friday22.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Jizan
Population:26.945
Latitude:16.5960100
Longitude:42.9443500
Elevation:62m
Alternate names:Samitah, Samta, Şāmitah, Самтаm
Advert