timezones.de

02:38:28am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Ash Shafā
Saudi-Arabia - Makkah

Current local time:

05:38am:28
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Makkah
Population:72.190
Latitude:21.0721000
Longitude:40.3118500
Elevation:2238m
Alternate names:Ash Shafa, Ash Shafā, Ash-Shafa, Аш-Шафаm
Advert