timezones.de

03:09:38am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Jeddah
Saudi-Arabia - Makkah

Current local time:

06:09am:38
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Makkah
Population:2.867.446
Latitude:21.5423800
Longitude:39.1979700
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Chidda, Cidda, Ciddae, Cidde, Ciddä, Ciddə, Djedda, Djeddah, Djidda, Dschidda, Dzeda, Dzedda, Dzhida, Dzhidda, Dzhiddae, Dzhidde, Dzida, Dzidda, Dzsidda, Dzudda, Dżudda, Džeda, Džedda, Džida, Džidda, Gedda, Gidda, Gido, Gorad Dzhyda, Iedda, JED, Jaddah, Jedda, Jeddah, Jida, Jidda, Jiddah, Jidde, Jidá, Judah, Juddah, Tzenta, Yida, Yidda, Zhidda, ced dah, gdh, jada, jdh, jdt, jedda, jeddaha, ji da, jida, jidda, jitta, Ĝido, Τζέντα, Џеда, Горад Джыда, Джида, Джиддæ, Джидда, Джидде, Жидда, Ջիդդա, גדה, جدة, جده, جدہ, ޖިއްދާ, जेद्दाह, জেদ্দা, ਜੱਦਾ, ஜித்தா, ജിദ്ദ, เจดดะห์, ჯიდა, ジッダ, 吉达, 지다m
Advert