timezones.de

03:25:37am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Mecca
Saudi-Arabia - Makkah

Current local time:

06:25am:37
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Makkah
Population:1.323.624
Latitude:21.4266400
Longitude:39.8256300
Elevation:333m
Alternate names:A Meca, La Meca, La Mecca, La Mecque, Macoraba, Maekkae, Makka, Makkah, Makkah al Mukarramah, Makkah al Mukarraman, Makkah al-Mukarramah, Meca, Mecca, Meice, Meka, Mekao, Meke, Mekka, Mekkah, Mekke, Mekko, Mäkkä, mai jia, mak kah, meka, mekka, mkh, mkt, mkt almkrmt, Μέκκα, Мека, Мекка, מכה, مكة, مكة المكرمة, مکه, مکہ, มักกะฮ์, མ་ཁ།, მექა, メッカ, 麥加, 메카m
Advert