timezones.de

06:53:38pm
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Ta’if
Saudi-Arabia - Makkah

Current local time:

09:53pm:38
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Makkah
Population:530.848
Latitude:21.2702800
Longitude:40.4158300
Elevation:1672m
Alternate names:Al-Ta'if, Al-Ṭā’if, At Ta'if, At-Ta'if, At-Ta’if, Aţ Ţā’if, TIF, Ta'if, Taif, Tayif, Taïf, Ta’if, Tāif, altayf, Таиф, الطائفm
Advert