timezones.de

02:01:13am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Turabah
Saudi-Arabia - Makkah

Current local time:

05:01am:13
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Makkah
Population:23.235
Latitude:21.2140600
Longitude:41.6331000
Elevation:1164m
Alternate names:Ramadan, Taraba, Turaba, Turabah, Turbahm
Advert