timezones.de

03:17:44am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Khamis Mushait
Saudi-Arabia - Minţaqat ‘Asīr

Current local time:

06:17am:44
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Minţaqat ‘Asīr
Population:387.553
Latitude:18.3000000
Longitude:42.7333300
Elevation:1998m
Alternate names:Chamis Muschait, KMX, Khamis Mushait, Khamis Mushayt, Khamīs Mushayt, khmys mshyt, خميس مشيطm
Advert