timezones.de

03:11:18am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Qal‘at Bīshah
Saudi-Arabia - Minţaqat ‘Asīr

Current local time:

06:11am:17
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Minţaqat ‘Asīr
Population:81.828
Latitude:20.0005400
Longitude:42.6052000
Elevation:1168m
Alternate names:Bisha, Qal`at Bishah, Qal‘at Bīshahm
Advert