timezones.de

02:11:07am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

‘Ar‘ar
Saudi-Arabia - Northern Borders

Current local time:

05:11am:07
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Northern Borders
Population:148.540
Latitude:30.9753100
Longitude:41.0380800
Elevation:555m
Alternate names:Ara`ar, Arar, Ara‘ar, `Ar`ar, عرعر, ‘Ar‘arm
Advert