timezones.de

03:07:09am
Advert
Flag Saudi-Arabia

Ţurayf
Saudi-Arabia - Northern Borders

Current local time:

06:07am:09
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Riyadh
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Saudi-Arabia (SA)
Federal State:Northern Borders
Population:40.819
Latitude:31.6725200
Longitude:38.6637400
Elevation:827m
Alternate names:At Turayf, Aţ Ţurayf, Et Turaif, Eṭ Ṭuraif, Mahattat al Turayf, Mahattat at Turayf, Maḩaţţat al Ţurayf, Maḩaţţat aţ Ţurayf, TUI, Turaif, Turayf, Ţurayfm
Advert