timezones.de

11:45:03am
Advert
Flag Senegal

Dakar
Senegal - Dakar

Current local time:

11:45am:02
Wednesday21.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Dakar
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Senegal (SN)
Federal State:Dakar
Population:2.476.400
Latitude:14.6937000
Longitude:-17.4440600
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:DKR, Dacar, Dacár, Dakaa, Dakar, Dakara, Dakaras, Dakaro, Gorad Dakar, Ndakaaru, Ntakar, da ka er, dakaleu, dakar, dakara, dakaru, dqr, takkar, Ντακάρ, Горад Дакар, Дакар, Դակար, דאקאר, דקר, داكار, داکار, ڈا کار, ڈاکار, डकार, ডাকার, டக்கார், ഡാക്കർ, ดาการ์, ཌ་ཀར།, დაკარი, ዳካር, ダカール, 達喀爾, 다카르m
Advert