timezones.de

12:24:27am
Flag Senegal

Pikine
Senegal - Dakar

Current local time:

12:24am:27
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Dakar
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Senegal (SN)
Federal State:Dakar
Population:874.062
Latitude:14.7645700
Longitude:-17.3907100
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Pikin, Pikine, pi jin, pikin, Пикин, ピキン, 皮金m