timezones.de

12:52:59am
Flag Senegal

Foundiougne
Senegal - Fatick

Current local time:

12:52am:59
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Dakar
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Senegal (SN)
Federal State:Fatick
Population:5.306
Latitude:14.1333300
Longitude:-16.4666700
Elevation:0m
Alternate names:Foundiougne, Foundjougne, Fundiun, Poundiougnem