timezones.de

05:31:55am
Flag Senegal

Sokone
Senegal - Fatick

Current local time:

05:31am:55
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Dakar
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Senegal (SN)
Federal State:Fatick
Population:11.680
Latitude:13.8833300
Longitude:-16.3666700
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Sokon, Sokonem