timezones.de

12:30:43pm
Flag Senegal

Koungheul
Senegal - Kaffrine

Current local time:

12:30pm:43
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Dakar
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Senegal (SN)
Federal State:Kaffrine
Population:14.725
Latitude:13.9833300
Longitude:-14.8000000
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Koungheul, Koungueulm